Differences between revisions 47 and 48
Revision 47 as of 2013-03-12 17:24:12
Size: 5906
Editor: David Gow
Comment: Added some missing TLAs
Revision 48 as of 2013-03-23 20:52:10
Size: 5912
Comment:
Deletions are marked like this. Additions are marked like this.
Line 9: Line 9:
|| 2013 || Samuel Shenton [SAS] || Sam Moore [SZM] || Mark Anderson [NEO] || Erin Steicke [XON] || Keir Campbell || Andrew Gozzard [GOZ], Randal Adamson [RNZ], Jonathan Van Buren [ODF] || || 2013 || Samuel Shenton [SAS] || Sam Moore [SZM] || Mark Anderson [NEO] || Erin Steicke [XON] || Keir Campbell [VAN] || Andrew Gozzard [GOZ], Randal Adamson [RNZ], Jonathan Van Buren [ODF] ||

(This page is protected by an ACL - no anonymous edits for antispam reasons.)

The UCC has been around for a long time, this is an attempt to collect the names of everyone who has served on the UCC committee during that time.

  • /!\ Anything with a question mark (?) in the year column could be wrong, it was guessed by PXY cross-correllating sources and hasn't been checked.

Year

President

Vice President

Treasurer

Secretary

Fresher Rep

OCMs

2013

Samuel Shenton [SAS]

Sam Moore [SZM]

Mark Anderson [NEO]

Erin Steicke [XON]

Keir Campbell [VAN]

Andrew Gozzard [GOZ], Randal Adamson [RNZ], Jonathan Van Buren [ODF]

2012

John Hodge [TPG]

David Gow [SLX]

Adam Marshall [EDO]

Sam Moore [SZM], Dylan Kerr [DTK]

Jonathon Astbury [JAB]

Jeremy Cole [M12], Ash Tyndall [ASH], Lyndon White [*OX]

2011

Andrew Adamson [BOB]

Matt Didcoe [MRD]

John Hodge [TPG]

Conrad Pogson [LOL]

Ash Tyndall [ASH]

Chris Squire [CJS], Daniel Axtens [DJA], Sam Moore [SZM]

2010

Matt Didcoe [MRD]

Daniel Axtens [DJA]

Andrew Adamson [BOB]

Conrad Pogson [LOL]

Jonathan Van Buren [ODF]

Nathan Shaw [YES], Chris Squire [CJS], John Hodge [TPG]

2009

Conrad Pogson [LOL]

Jeremy Cole [M12]

Scott Young [SJY]

Rufus Garton-Smith [RVS]

Daniel Axtens [DJA]

Alix Chinnery [VIX], David Adam [DAA], Chris Squire [CJS]

2008

Luke Williams [LAW]

Rowan France [ROW]

Scott Young [SJY]

Alix Chinnery [VIX]

Nick Madeley [NPM]

Conrad Pogson [LOL], Stuart Paton [STU], Rufus Garton-Smith [RGS]

2007

James French [JCF]

Luke Williams [LAW]

Sam Cochran [SJC]

Davyd Madeley [PXY]

Conrad Pogson [LOL]

David Adam [DAA], Jeff Saunders [JFK] then Steven Lazidis [LAZ], Sam Spencer [CHZ]

2006

David Adam [DAA]

James French [JCF]

Sam Cochran [SJC]

Davyd Madeley [PXY]

Luke Williams [LAW]

Jeff Saunders [JFK], Matt Johnston [MSH], Susie Hellings [SJH]

2005

Bernard Blackham [DAG]

James Andrewartha [TRS]

Matt Johnston [MSH]

Davyd Madeley [PXY]

Byron Pogson [ABP]

Craig Williams [RPS], Susie Hellings [SJH], James French [JCF]

2004

Susie Hellings [SJH]

Matt Johnston [MSH]

James Cox [RME]

Bernard Blackham [DAG]

David Adam [DAA]

James Andrewartha [TRS], Davyd Madeley [PXY], Rhys Bevilaqua [???]

2003

James Andrewartha [TRS]

Susie Hellings [SJH]

Bernard Blackham [DAG]

Matt Johnston [MSH]

Jeff Saunders [JFK]

Davyd Madeley [PXY], Ben Murrihy [BGM], Grahame Bowland [GMB]

2002

Nick Rohrlach [NRR]

Adrian Chadd [AHC] then Susie Hellings [SJH]

James Andrewartha [TRS]

Matt Johnston [MSH]

Bernard Blackham [DAG]

Oliver Mailes [OGM], Chris Coman [TIE], Susie Hellings then Chris Bobridge [MLK]

2001

Anil Sharma [MST]

Nick Rohrlach [NRR]

James Andrewartha [TRS]

Anita Mathers [ANT] then Chris Coman [TIE]

Chris Thorp [OSI]

Oliver Mailes [OGM], Tom Lynch [FTZ], Christopher Grubb [CNG]

2000

Grahame Bowland [GMB]

Melissa Challenor [MEL] then Anil Sharma [MST]

Ian McKellar [YAK]

Duncan Sargeant [DUC] then Tracey Brown [TAZ]

James Andrewartha [TRS]

Anil Sharma then Anita Mathers [ANT], Leighton Haynes [DTA], David Manchester [TDH]

1999

Ian McKellar [YAK]

Melissa Challenor [MEL]

Nick Rohrlach [NRR]

David Luyer [DJL] then Ben Rampling [BEN]

Tamara Fehlburg [TAM]

Nick Bannon [NTU], Sam Bentink [???], Mikolaj Habryn [MJH] then Grahame Bowland [GMB]

1998

Peter Wilsmore [PGW]

Ian McKellar [YAK]

Simone Collins [SGC]

Nick Rohrlach [NRR]

Simon Baldwin [ZAP]

Nick Bannon [NTU], David Manchester [TDH], Anil Sharma [MST]

1997

David Chinnery [DGC]

Duncan Sargeant [DUC]

Simone Collins [SGC]

Nick Rohrlach [NRR] then Mark Tearle [MTL]

??? then Michael Dawson [MJD]

David Manchester [TDH], Nick Bannon [NTU], Swan Yap [SYN] then Anil Sharma [MST]

1996

James Bromberger [JEB]

David Luyer [DJL]

David Chinnery [DGC]

Nick Bannon [NTU]

Kym Yeap [???]

Duncan Sargeant [DUC], Sophie Divliaev [SD:], Barnaby Brown [BBB]

1995

Andrew Williams [AJW]

David Chinnery [DGC]

Mark Tearle [MTL]

Sophie Divliaev [SD:]

Mark Whittaker [???]

David Luyer [DJL], Nick Bannon [NTU], James Bromberger [JEB]

1994 ?

Andrew Williams [AJW]

David Chinnery [DGC]

Daniel Macey [???]

Mark Tearle [MTL]

Simon Kirby [ZIL]

Darren Longbottom [OWL], Brendan Langalount [???]

1993

Sean Reith [SAR]

Mark Tearle [MTL]

1992

1991

David Bennett [DDT]

Craig Richmond [CPR]

Jeanette Campbell [JRC]

Derek Gilarski [DAT]

Jeremy Nelson [JEM]

Sean Reith [SFX], Evan Scott [FRD]

1990

Teik Oh [THO]

Christopher Phillips [CJP]

Jeanette Campbell [JRC]

Comrade Cooper [COM]

1989

1988

1987

1986

1985

1984

1983

1982

1981

Frank Hamersley

AGM ~Sept/Oct

1980

Frank Hamersley

(?1981) Julie Trott

?Dean Elsner

1979

Simon Matthews

Peter Edwards

Drew Arbuckle

Jon Davies

?Julian Elischer, Bruce Makin, Indulis Bernsteins, Dean Elsner

1978

?Simon Matthews

R. Vanzanten

1977

1976

1975

Andrew Marriott

Chris Carrier

Paul Metcher

John Utting

--

Dean Elsner, Mike Palm, Mark O'Connor

1974

(See 1975 for first committee)