Differences between revisions 54 and 56 (spanning 2 versions)
Revision 54 as of 2013-10-09 20:09:05
Size: 6808
Editor: NickBannon
Comment: Care of inaugral president Andrew Marriott at the ACS "Dennis Moore Oration" dinner
Revision 56 as of 2014-09-02 23:53:16
Size: 7025
Editor: BobAdamson
Comment:
Deletions are marked like this. Additions are marked like this.
Line 9: Line 9:
|| 2013 || Samuel Shenton [SAS] || Sam Moore [SZM] || Mark Anderson [NEO] || Erin Steicke [XON] || Keir Campbell [VAN] || Andrew Gozzard [GOZ], Randal Adamson [RNZ], Jonathan Van Buren [ODF] || || 2014 || Mitchell Pomery [BG3] || Andrew Gozzard [GOZ] || Jordan Meerwald [JDN] || Jon Van Buren [JVB] || Lauren Gee [GEE] || Samuel Shenton [SAS], Trent Bersan [TJB], Ryan Hall [HTL] ||
|| 2013 || Samuel Shenton [SAS] || Sam Moore [SZM] || Mark Anderson [NEO] || Erin Steicke [XON] || Keir Campbell [VAN] || Andrew Gozzard [GOZ], Randal Adamson [RNZ] then Mitchell Pomery [BG3], Jonathan Van Buren [ODF] ||
Line 33: Line 34:
|| 1989 || Marcus Jager [JMJ] || John McKenna [ECF] || Peter Lewis [PNL], Evan Scott [FRD] || Malcolm Evans [MAL] || Christopher Phillips [CJP] || Bob Masters [BOB], Cathy Cupitt [C^2], Craig Richmond [CPR], Teik Oh [THO] || || 1989 || Marcus Jager [JMJ] || John McKenna [ECF] || Peter Lewis [PNL], Evan Scott [FRD] || Malcolm Evans [MAL] || Christopher Phillips [CJP] || Bob Masters [B0B], Cathy Cupitt [C^2], Craig Richmond [CPR], Teik Oh [THO] ||

(This page is protected by an ACL - no anonymous edits for antispam reasons.)

The UCC has been around for a long time, this is an attempt to collect the names of everyone who has served on the UCC committee during that time.

  • /!\ Anything with a question mark (?) in the year column could be wrong, it was guessed by PXY cross-correllating sources and hasn't been checked.

Year

President

Vice President

Treasurer

Secretary

Fresher Rep

OCMs

2014

Mitchell Pomery [BG3]

Andrew Gozzard [GOZ]

Jordan Meerwald [JDN]

Jon Van Buren [JVB]

Lauren Gee [GEE]

Samuel Shenton [SAS], Trent Bersan [TJB], Ryan Hall [HTL]

2013

Samuel Shenton [SAS]

Sam Moore [SZM]

Mark Anderson [NEO]

Erin Steicke [XON]

Keir Campbell [VAN]

Andrew Gozzard [GOZ], Randal Adamson [RNZ] then Mitchell Pomery [BG3], Jonathan Van Buren [ODF]

2012

John Hodge [TPG]

David Gow [SLX]

Adam Marshall [EDO]

Sam Moore [SZM], Dylan Kerr [DTK]

Jonathon Astbury [JAB]

Jeremy Cole [M12], Ash Tyndall [ASH], Lyndon White [*OX]

2011

Andrew Adamson [BOB]

Matt Didcoe [MRD]

John Hodge [TPG]

Conrad Pogson [LOL]

Ash Tyndall [ASH]

Chris Squire [CJS], Daniel Axtens [DJA], Sam Moore [SZM]

2010

Matt Didcoe [MRD]

Daniel Axtens [DJA]

Andrew Adamson [BOB]

Conrad Pogson [LOL]

Jonathan Van Buren [ODF]

Nathan Shaw [YES], Chris Squire [CJS], John Hodge [TPG]

2009

Conrad Pogson [LOL]

Jeremy Cole [M12]

Scott Young [SJY]

Rufus Garton-Smith [RVS]

Daniel Axtens [DJA]

Alix Chinnery [VIX], David Adam [DAA], Chris Squire [CJS]

2008

Luke Williams [LAW]

Rowan France [ROW]

Scott Young [SJY]

Alix Chinnery [VIX]

Nick Madeley [NPM]

Conrad Pogson [LOL], Stuart Paton [STU], Rufus Garton-Smith [RGS]

2007

James French [JCF]

Luke Williams [LAW]

Sam Cochran [SJC]

Davyd Madeley [PXY]

Conrad Pogson [LOL]

David Adam [DAA], Jeff Saunders [JFK] then Steven Lazidis [LAZ], Sam Spencer [CHZ]

2006

David Adam [DAA]

James French [JCF]

Sam Cochran [SJC]

Davyd Madeley [PXY]

Luke Williams [LAW]

Jeff Saunders [JFK], Matt Johnston [MSH], Susie Hellings [SJH]

2005

Bernard Blackham [DAG]

James Andrewartha [TRS]

Matt Johnston [MSH]

Davyd Madeley [PXY]

Byron Pogson [ABP]

Craig Williams [RPS], Susie Hellings [SJH], James French [JCF]

2004

Susie Hellings [SJH]

Matt Johnston [MSH]

James Cox [RME]

Bernard Blackham [DAG]

David Adam [DAA]

James Andrewartha [TRS], Davyd Madeley [PXY], Rhys Bevilaqua [???]

2003

James Andrewartha [TRS]

Susie Hellings [SJH]

Bernard Blackham [DAG]

Matt Johnston [MSH]

Jeff Saunders [JFK]

Davyd Madeley [PXY], Ben Murrihy [BGM], Grahame Bowland [GMB]

2002

Nick Rohrlach [NRR]

Adrian Chadd [AHC] then Susie Hellings [SJH]

James Andrewartha [TRS]

Matt Johnston [MSH]

Bernard Blackham [DAG]

Oliver Mailes [OGM], Chris Coman [TIE], Susie Hellings then Chris Bobridge [MLK]

2001

Anil Sharma [MST]

Nick Rohrlach [NRR]

James Andrewartha [TRS]

Anita Mathers [ANT] then Chris Coman [TIE]

Chris Thorp [OSI]

Oliver Mailes [OGM], Tom Lynch [FTZ], Christopher Grubb [CNG]

2000

Grahame Bowland [GMB]

Melissa Challenor [MEL] then Anil Sharma [MST]

Ian McKellar [YAK]

Duncan Sargeant [DUC] then Tracey Brown [TAZ]

James Andrewartha [TRS]

Anil Sharma then Anita Mathers [ANT], Leighton Haynes [DTA], David Manchester [TDH]

1999

Ian McKellar [YAK]

Melissa Challenor [MEL]

Nick Rohrlach [NRR]

David Luyer [DJL] then Ben Rampling [BEN]

Tamara Fehlburg [TAM]

Nick Bannon [NTU], Sam Bentink [???], Mikolaj Habryn [MJH] then Grahame Bowland [GMB]

1998

Peter Wilsmore [PGW]

Ian McKellar [YAK]

Simone Collins [SGC]

Nick Rohrlach [NRR]

Simon Baldwin [ZAP]

Nick Bannon [NTU], David Manchester [TDH], Anil Sharma [MST]

1997

David Chinnery [DGC]

Duncan Sargeant [DUC]

Simone Collins [SGC]

Nick Rohrlach [NRR] then Mark Tearle [MTL]

??? then Michael Dawson [MJD]

David Manchester [TDH], Nick Bannon [NTU], Swan Yap [SYN] then Anil Sharma [MST]

1996

James Bromberger [JEB]

David Luyer [DJL]

David Chinnery [DGC]

Nick Bannon [NTU]

Kym Yeap [???]

Duncan Sargeant [DUC], Sophie Divliaev [SD:], Barnaby Brown [BBB]

1995

Andrew Williams [AJW]

David Chinnery [DGC]

Mark Tearle [MTL]

Sophie Divliaev [SD:]

Mark Whittaker [???]

David Luyer [DJL], Nick Bannon [NTU], James Bromberger [JEB]

1994 ?

Andrew Williams [AJW]

David Chinnery [DGC]

Daniel Macey [???]

Mark Tearle [MTL]

Simon Kirby [ZIL]

Darren Longbottom [OWL], Brendan Langalount [???]

1993

Sean Reith [SAR]

Mark Tearle [MTL]

1992

Steve McCloud [SAM]

Christopher Phillips [CJP]

[PAL]

1991

David Bennett [DDT]

Craig Richmond [CPR]

Jeanette Campbell [JRC]

Derek Gilarski [DAT]

Jeremy Nelson [JEM]

Sean Reith [SFX], Evan Scott [FRD]

1990

Teik Oh [THO]

Christopher Phillips [CJP]

Jeanette Campbell [JRC]

Comrade Cooper [COM]

Joe Monterubbio [JOE]

1989

Marcus Jager [JMJ]

John McKenna [ECF]

Peter Lewis [PNL], Evan Scott [FRD]

Malcolm Evans [MAL]

Christopher Phillips [CJP]

Bob Masters [B0B], Cathy Cupitt [C^2], Craig Richmond [CPR], Teik Oh [THO]

1988

Dave Emrich [DAV]

Quinn [JJQ]

Stirling Hammersley [TR6]

Malcolm Evans [MAL]

Cathy Cuppit [C^2]

James McParlane [ELR], Marcus Jager [JMJ], Peter Lewis [PNL]

1987

Dave Emrich [DAV]

Jeremy Byrnes [JGB]

Stirling Hammersley [TR6]

Malcolm Evans [MAL]

1986

Harry Protoolis

Dave Emrich [DAV]

Stuart Smith

Bernard Langham [BJL]

1985

1984

J von Perger, Harry Protoolis

Jeremy Byrnes [JGB]

Bernard Langham [BJL]

L Jones, C Smith

1983

Andrew Warenczak

B Kilgallin

J von Perger

C Howlett

1982

J Freeman

1981

Frank Hamersley

?1980?

Frank Hamersley

(?1981) Julie Trott

?Dean Elsner

1980

I Bernstein

P Sutherland

S Mathews, K McCaw

W Plumridge

1979

Simon Matthews

Peter Edwards

Drew Arbuckle, W Plumridge

Jon Davies, I Evans

?Julian Elischer, Bruce Makin, Indulis Bernsteins, Dean Elsner

1978

?Simon Matthews

R. Vanzanten

1977

G Seris

J Middleton

Mike? Seman

R Van Zanten

1976

Paul Guttman

Geoff Scolaro

M Seman

A Sutherland

1975

Andrew Marriott

Chris Carrier

Paul Metcher

John Utting

--

Dean Elsner, Mike Palm, Mark O'Connor

1974

(See 1975 for first committee)