Revision 23 as of 2008-03-25 18:43:28

Clear message

The UCC has been around for a long time, this is an attempt to collect the names of everyone who has served on the UCC committee during that time.

  • /!\ Anything with a question mark (?) in the year column could be wrong, it was guessed by PXY cross-correllating sources and hasn't been checked.

Year

President

Vice President

Treasurer

Secretary

Fresher Rep

OCMs

2008

Luke Williams [LAW]

Rowan France [ROW]

Scott Young [SJY]

Alix Chinnery [VIX]

Nick Madeley [NPM]

Conrad Pogson [LOL], Stuart Paton [STU], Rufus Garton Smith [RGS]

2007

James French [JCF]

Luke Williams [LAW]

Sam Cochran [SJC]

Davyd Madeley [PXY]

Conrad Pogson [LOL]

David Adam [DAA], Jeff Saunders [JFK] then Steven Lazidis [LAZ], Sam Spencer [CHZ]

2006

David Adam [DAA]

James French [JCF]

Sam Cochran [SJC]

Davyd Madeley [PXY]

Luke Williams [LAW]

Jeff Saunders [JFK], Matt Johnston [MSH], Susie Hellings [SJH]

2005

Bernard Blackham [DAG]

James Andrewartha [TRS]

Matt Johnston [MSH]

Davyd Madeley [PXY]

Byron Pogson [ABP]

Craig Williams [RPS], Susie Hellings [SJH], James French [JCF]

2004

Susie Hellings [SJH]

Matt Johnston [MSH]

James Cox [RME]

Bernard Blackham [DAG]

David Adam [DAA]

James Andrewartha [TRS], Davyd Madeley [PXY], Rhys Bevilaqua [???]

2003

James Andrewartha [TRS]

Susie Hellings [SJH]

Bernard Blackham [DAG]

Matt Johnston [MSH]

Jeff Saunders [JFK]

Davyd Madeley [PXY], Ben Murrihy [BGM], Grahame Bowland [GMB]

2002

Nick Rohrlach [NRR]

Adrian Chadd [AHC] then Susie Hellings [SJH]

James Andrewartha [TRS]

Matt Johnston [MSH]

Bernard Blackham [DAG]

Oliver Mailes [OGM], Chris Coman [TIE], Susie Hellings then Chris Bobridge [MLK]

2001

Anil Sharma [MST]

Nick Rohrlach [NRR]

James Andrewartha [TRS]

Anita Mathers [ANT] then Chris Coman [TIE]

Chris Thorp [OSI]

Oliver Mailes [OGM], Tom Lynch [FTZ], Christopher Grubb [CNG]

2000

Grahame Bowland [GMB]

Melissa Challenor [MEL] then Anil Sharma [MST]

Ian McKellar [YAK]

Duncan Sargeant [DUC] then Tracey Brown [TAZ]

James Andrewartha [TRS]

Anil Sharma then Anita Mathers [ANT], Leighton Haynes [DTA], David Manchester [TDH]

1999

Ian McKellar [YAK]

Melissa Challenor [MEL]

Nick Rohrlach [NRR]

David Luyer [DJL] then Ben Rampling [BEN]

Tamara Fehlburg [TAM]

Nick Bannon [NTU], Sam Bentink [???], Mikolaj Habryn [MJH] then Grahame Bowland [GMB]

1998

Peter Wilsmore [PGW]

Ian McKellar [YAK]

Simone Collins [SGC]

Nick Rohrlach [NRR]

Simon Baldwin [ZAP]

Nick Bannon [NTU], David Manchester [TDH], Anil Sharma [MST]

1997

David Chinnery [DGC]

Duncan Sargeant [DUC]

Simone Collins [SGC]

Nick Rohrlach [NRR] then Mark Tearle [MTL]

??? then Michael Dawson [MJD]

David Manchester [TDH], Nick Bannon [NTU], Swan Yap [SYN] then Anil Sharma [MST]

1996

James Bromberger [JEB]

David Luyer [DJL]

David Chinnery [DGC]

Nick Bannon [NTU]

Kym Yeap [???]

Duncan Sargeant [DUC], Sophie Divliaev [SD:], Barnaby Brown [BBB]

1995

Andrew Williams [AJW]

David Chinnery [DGC]

Mark Tearle [MTL]

Sophie Divliaev [SD:]

Mark Whittaker [???]

David Luyer [DJL], Nick Bannon [NTU], James Bromberger [JEB]

1994 ?

Andrew Williams [AJW]

David Chinnery [DGC]

Daniel Macey [???]

Mark Tearle [MTL]

Simon Kirby [ZIL]

Darren Longbottom [OWL], Brendan Langalount [???]

1993

Sean Reith [SAR]

Mark Tearle [MTL]

1992

1991

David Bennett [DDT]

Craig Richmond [CPR]

Jeanette Campbell [JRC]

Derek Gilarski [DAT]

Jeremy Nelson [JEM]

Sean Reith [SFX], Evan Scott [FRD]

1990

Teik Oh [THO]

Christopher Phillips [CJP]

Jeanette Campbell [JRC]

Comrade Cooper [COM]

1989

1988

1987

1986

1985

1984

1983

1982

1981

1980

1979

1978

1977

1976

1975

1974